Board & Staff

Executive Committee

 

Russ Ivory, Chair
Colonie Center

Paul Franklin
Paul Franklin, Treasurer
NHKelman Inc.

 

Linda Dawson, Secretary
Morgan Linen Service, Inc.

 

 


Brian Jones, Chair Elect
Brian L Jones Photography

 


   

Board of Directors

Jonathan Buhner 
South Colonie Central Schools
Joseph Corr
D. Joseph Corr
North Colonie Central School District

 
Chris Green
TD Bank

 
Edward Knapp
The Bonadio Group
Monica LaBree
The Century House

Frank Paladino
Spectrum Business


Tammy Parker
Farmers Insurance
Shaun Roach
Edward Jones



   
Patti Scott
CDPHP

 

   

General Counsel (Appointed)

Arnold Proskin

Proskin Law Firm

 

 

Staff

Tom Nolte

President

tom@coloniechamber.org

Catherine O'Connor

Benefits Administrator

catherine@coloniechamber.org

Past Chairs

  2018               Shane Rauh, Pioneer Bank
  2017               Todd Reichelt, Albany Marriott
  2016               Jessica Schul, Hudson River Community Credit Union
  2015               Jason Lecuyer, Tri-City VallyCats
  2014               C.G. Frink, Northeast Information Systems
  2013              

Felix Perez, American Red Cross

  2012               

David Farstad, Pioneer Bank 

  2011              

Connie Larkin, Larkin Commercial Properties 

  2010              

Matt Walkuski, MVP Health Care

  2009              

Rod Dion, Tech Valley Office Interiors

  2008              

Tom Niles, Niles & Carl Group

  2007              

Robert Jaquay, William K. Sanford Town Library

  2006              

Peter Gray, TriData Telecom

  2005              

Lisa Proskin, Proskin Law Firm

  2004              

Jeffrey Dorrance, Pioneer Savings Bank

  2003              

Richard Sleasman, CB Richard Ellis

  2002              

Alan Baker, MAS, Creative Marketing Concepts

  2001              

Pamela Erondy, First Niagara Bank

  2000              

Susan Speir, Sew Exclusive

  1999              

Teresa Scicchitano-deWaal, New York Life Insurance

  1998              

Barry Poppel, Mirochnik, McGrath & Poppel

  1997              

Jeff Schwartz, Retrofit Design Lighting

  1996              

Bryan Fox, MLB Industries, Inc.

  1995              

Gus Berger, HSBC Bank USA

  1994              

Bill Pompa, Mr. Subb

  1993              

Carole Biegen, United Way of NENY

  1992              

Donald Reutemann, National Planning Associates, Inc.

  1991              

Tom Gage, Retired

  1990              

Phil Pearson, Town of Colonie

  1989              

Bill Blackwell, Retired

  1988              

John Faddegon, Faddegon's Nursery

  1985-1987              

Joseph Patanian, Latham Cleaners