Board & Staff

Executive Committee

C G Frink
C G Frink, Chair
Northeast Information Systems               
www.nistel.com
Jason Lecuyer

Jason Lecuyer, Chair Elect

Tri-City VallyCats
www.tcvalleycats.com

Paul Franklin
Paul Franklin, Treasurer
NHKelman Inc. 
www.nhkelman.com
 
Felix Perez
Feliz Perez, Past Chair
American Red Cross
www.redcross.org
Jessica Collette, Secretary
Sneeringer Monahan Provost Redgrave Title Agency (SMPR)
www.smprtitle.com

Board of Directors

 
   Carm Basile
   CDTA
   www.cdta.org
Jonathan Buhner
Jonathan Buhner
South Colonie Central Schools
www.southcolonieschools.org

David Cesari
Morgan Linen Service, Inc.
www.morganlinenservice.com
Joseph Corr
D. Joseph Corr
North Colonie Central School District
www.northcolonie.org
Byron Marshall 
Colonie Center 
www.shopatcoloniecenter.com

 

Dawn McCurdy
Dawn McCurdy
McCurdy Real Estate Group
www.mccurdyrealestate.com
  
Jennifer Page
Capital District Physicians' Health Plan (CDPHP)   
http://www.cdphp.com/

John Prividera
Berkshire Bank
www.berkshirebank.com
Frederick Stemp 
Anchor Agency, Inc. 
www.anchoragency.com
 


   

General Counsel (Appointed)

Arnold Proskin

Proskin Law Firm
www.proskinlawfirm.com

 

 

Staff

Tom Nolte

Tom Nolte, President

tom@coloniechamber.org
Catherine O'Connor

Catherine O'Connor, Benefits Administrator

catherine@coloniechamber.org

Brenna Filipello, Program & Events Coordinator 

brenna@coloniechamber.org

 

Past Chairs

  2013              

Felix Perez, American Red Cross

  2012               

David Farstad, Pioneer Bank 

  2011              

Connie Larkin, Larkin Commercial Properties 

  2010              

Matt Walkuski, MVP Health Care

  2009              

Rod Dion, Tech Valley Office Interiors

  2008              

Tom Niles, Niles & Carl Group

  2007              

Robert Jaquay, William K. Sanford Town Library

  2006              

Peter Gray, TriData Telecom

  2005              

Lisa Proskin, Proskin Law Firm

  2004              

Jeffrey Dorrance, Pioneer Savings Bank

  2003              

Richard Sleasman, CB Richard Ellis

  2002              

Alan Baker, MAS, Creative Marketing Concepts

  2001              

Pamela Erondy, First Niagara Bank

  2000              

Susan Speir, Sew Exclusive

  1999              

Teresa Scicchitano-deWaal, New York Life Insurance

  1998              

Barry Poppel, Mirochnik, McGrath & Poppel

  1997              

Jeff Schwartz, Retrofit Design Lighting

  1996              

Bryan Fox, MLB Industries, Inc.

  1995              

Gus Berger, HSBC Bank USA

  1994              

Bill Pompa, Mr. Subb

  1993              

Carole Biegen, United Way of NENY

  1992              

Donald Reutemann, National Planning Associates, Inc.

  1991              

Tom Gage, Retired

  1990              

Phil Pearson, Town of Colonie

  1989              

Bill Blackwell, Retired

  1988              

John Faddegon, Faddegon's Nursery

  1985-1987              

Joseph Patanian, Latham Cleaners